LIOR KARIEL. DAYS OF PERFORMANCE ART IN LVIV [2018]

The festival was characterized by various elements which we combined, bringing about significant professional fulfillment, accompanied by consolidating human and interpersonal experiences.

In conversations I had with festival audience and participants, students and artists, they all expressed great appreciation of the professionalism, which was reflected in their active participation and excitement for the connection with students, artists, and teachers. Continue reading “LIOR KARIEL. DAYS OF PERFORMANCE ART IN LVIV [2018]”

THE PROGRAM OF THE FESTIVAL 2018

SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE.  DAYS OF PERFORMANCE ART IN LVIV.

! Attention: the locations of performances may be determined spontaneously.
Specify the information on the FB-event SCHOOL Of Performance 2018.
The program of performances will begin at 18:00 in front of Dzyga: 35, Virmens’ka St.

01 09 2018   s a t u r d a y

10:00 – 14:00  SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE

1st group [arkhystratyh guest house: 20a, vynnychenka st]
: program  IN THE SOUND WORK. Bartolomé Ferrando. es

 

02 09 2018    s u n d a y

10:00 – 14:00  SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE

1st group [arkhystratyh guest house: 20a, vynnychenka st]
: program  IN THE SOUND WORK. Bartolomé Ferrando. es

2st group [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: program  STATIC PERFOMANCE – DYNAMICS OF MOTIONLESS. Janusz Baldyga. pl

3st group [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: program  LABORATORY OF THE BODY. Martine Viale. fr

16:00 17:00  LECTURE PRESENTATION [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Sigmund Skard. no

18:00 – 20:00 PERFORMANCES [start: in front of Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Janusz Baldyga. pl
Anton Saienko. ua

 

03 08 2018     m o n d a y

10:00 – 14:00  SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE

1st group [arkhystratyh guest house: 20a, vynnychenka st]
: program  IN THE SOUND WORK. Bartolomé Ferrando. es

2st group [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: program  STATIC PERFOMANCE – DYNAMICS OF MOTIONLESS. Janusz Baldyga. pl

3st group [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: program  LABORATORY OF THE BODY. Martine Viale. fr

16:00 17:00  SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
: performance lecture DESCENSION. Volodymyr Kaufman. ua

18:00 – 20:00 PERFORMANCES [start: in front of Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Sigmund Skard. no
Natalya Lisova. ua

 

04 09 2018    t u e s d a y

10:00 – 14:00  SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE

2st group [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: program  STATIC PERFOMANCE – DYNAMICS OF MOTIONLESS. Janusz Baldyga. pl

3st group [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: program  LABORATORY OF THE BODY. Martine Viale. fr

16:00 – 18:00   SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
: performances of students of  Bartolomé Ferrando. es

18:00 – 20:00 PERFORMANCES [start: in front of Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Pascale Ciapp. fr
Galia Pavlichenko. il

 

05 09 2018    w e d n e s d a y

14:0015:00  SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE [puppet theatre: 1, danyla halytskoho square]
: performances of students of Janusz Baldyga. pl

16:00 – 18:00  LECTURE PRESENTATION [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Galia Pavlichenko. il  and Lior Kariel. il

8:00 – 20:00 PERFORMANCES [start: in front of Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Bartolomé Ferrando. es
Martine Viale. fr

 

06 09 2018     t h u r s d a y

14:0015:00 LECTURE PRESENTATION [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Pascale Ciapp. fr

16:00 – 18:00   SCHOOL OF  PERFORMANCE [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
: performances of students of Martine Viale. fr

18:00 – 20:00 PERFORMANCES [start: in front of Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Kostyantyn Zorkin. ua
Lior Kariel. il
Marian Stępak. pl

 

07 09 2018    f r i d a y

11:00 – 16:00  SHORT TRIP [start: in front of Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]
Kostya Smolyaninov. ua
talk and discuss about the festival  School of performance. Days of performance art in Lviv.

 

08 09 2018   s at u r d a y
additional conversations [Dzyga: 35, virmens’ka st]

 

Partners and organizers